The Team

You can read up on our Staff, Trustees, Selectors and professional Technical Team 2017 below. 


 

Michael Brazier

Michael Brazier

Director and CEO

Director and CEO

see more
David Graham

David Graham

Technical Director

Technical Director

see more
Joseph  Schofield

Joseph Schofield

Administrator

Administrator

see more
Matilda Reith

Matilda Reith

Coordinator

see more
Alexandra Spencer-Jones

Alexandra Spencer-Jones

Selector

see more
Luke Barnes

Luke Barnes

Selector

see more
Christopher Haydon

Christopher Haydon

Selector

see more
Lucy Ellinson

Lucy Ellinson

Selector

see more
Tinuke Craig

Tinuke Craig

This is their role

Selector

see more
Kirsty Housley

Kirsty Housley

Selector

see more
Sarah Punshon

Sarah Punshon

Selector

see more
Jude Christian

Jude Christian

Selector

see more
Sean Linnen

Sean Linnen

Selector

see more
Psyche Stott

Psyche Stott

Selector

see more
Douglas  Rintoul

Douglas Rintoul

Selector

see more
Chris Thorpe

Chris Thorpe

Selector

see more
James Phillips

James Phillips

Selector

see more
Adam  Penford

Adam Penford

Selector

Selector

see more
Jennifer Tang

Jennifer Tang

Selector

Selector

see more
Simon Pittman

Simon Pittman

Selector

Selector

see more
Anthony Doran

Anthony Doran

Head of Lighting

Head of Lighting

see more
Ben Hussey

Ben Hussey

Technical Advisor

Technical Advisor

see more
Dan Turner

Dan Turner

Technical Advisor

Technical Advisor

see more
Lucy Jenkins

Lucy Jenkins

Technical Advisor

Technical Advisor

see more
Matt Chisholm

Matt Chisholm

Head of Sound

Head of Sound

see more
Mike Williams

Mike Williams

Head of Stage

Head of Stage

see more
David Butler

David Butler

Head of Video

Head of Video

see more
Suzie Inglis

Suzie Inglis

Technical Advisor

Technical Advisor

see more
Dave Moffat

Dave Moffat

Technical Advisor

Technical Advisor

see more
Iain Orr

Iain Orr

Head of Stage Management

Head of Stage Management

see more
Rich Concannon

Rich Concannon

Operations Manager

Operations Manager

see more
Sam House

Sam House

Technical Advisor

Technical Advisor

see more
Ruth Luckins

Ruth Luckins

Technical Advisor

Technical Advisor

see more
Anthony Alderson

Anthony Alderson

Director Pleasance Theatre Trust

Trustee

see more
Steph Street

Steph Street

Trustee

see more
Sir Alan Ayckbourn

Sir Alan Ayckbourn

Patron

Patron

see more
Pat Wolfe

Pat Wolfe

President

President

see more
Sade Brown

Sade Brown

Producer at Barbican Centre

Trustee

see more
Donna Munday

Donna Munday

Trustee

Trustee (Chair)

see more
Sarah Nicholson

Sarah Nicholson

Trustee

Trustee

see more
Dr Nick  Phillips

Dr Nick Phillips

Trustee

Trustee

see more
Glen Walford

Glen Walford

Trustee

Trustee

see more
Sir Gary Verity

Sir Gary Verity

Trustee

see more
Meera  Syal CBE

Meera Syal CBE

Patron

see more
Tamara  Harvey

Tamara Harvey

Trustee

see more